Skip to main content.

Treatment and protection of personal information

Living Leadership Aps gathers information on costumers. In this document, you can read how, why and which information is gathered and how the information is treated and protected. Furthermore, you will find my contact information, should you wish to know more about how I handle your personal information.

Data responsibility

The responsibility of your data lies with Living Leadership ApS, CVR.nr. 31072360, Strandboulevarden 81, st. 2100 København Ø.

Purpose of collecting and registering information

I store your information in order to be able to contact you throughout our coaching collaboration and to invoice according to law.

I will also take notes and pictures of whiteboards from each coaching session and store possible test results and other material I receive from you. This is to support continuity in our sessions.

Finally, I am obliged by ICF (International Coaching Federation) to register the amount of time spend coaching each client. This is to maintain my certification. I will register your name, contact email and number of coaching hours we spend together for this purpose.

Categories

I will store personal information on:

  • Your name, address, email and phone number (work or private)
  • Pictures of the whiteboard used in our sessions
  • Possible test results, I have received from you in relation to our work together
  • Further materials received from you such as leadership assessments, CV and applications
  • Number of hours coaching and dates for the appointments

I will gather only the personal information necessary to provide the services you have bought and to fulfill documentation and tax laws and demands from ICF. I will not gather information from third parties.

Legal reference

I will treat your information as stated in this document, with your consent as of our agreement. Treatment of personal data with consent is regulated by the Law on Personal Data: § 6, section 1, no. 1 and in the GDPR article 6, part. 1, point a.

Disclosing personal information

I will disclose your name and address (for invoice purposes) to my accountant, only, and only when obliged to do so by law. Documentation for ICF will only by disclosed on demand (which has not happened before). No other Information is passed on. 

Storing according to the Data Protection Law

I will store your personal information through the duration of our work together 6 months after its termination. Personal information, which is no longer needed for the above mentioned purposes will be deleted.

Access to your personal information

You can access the personal information I have on you at any given time and you have the right to receive a copy of the data. Also, you can have the data changed or updated or have me transfer your data to you or a third party data responsible, If technically possible. You can always demand the information deleted or that it may be treated differently in a further specified way.

If you wish to make use of the above mentioned rights or have questions on how I treat your personal information contact info@living-leadership.dk.

Withdrawal of consent

At any given time you can withdraw consent on how I handle your personal information. If you do this, treatment of your data before the withdrawal on my part will still be legal. If you wish to withdraw, please contact info@living-leadership.dk.

Complaints

Any complaints should be directed to Datatilsynet. Their contact information is available on this link: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/om-datatilsynet/kontakt/.

If you consider my handling of your personal information illegal I urge you to contact me first so as to discuss a possible solution.

Right to changes in privacy statement

I reserve the exclusive right to update and change this personal data information document.